MEH LAH KLIK...

Sunday, May 15, 2011

The real winner is ....*drumroll* Celcom.

1. Being a realistic, I know how fragile and uncertain this thing is. For now let's enjoy what we have and worry less. And yes, distance is a bitch.

2. I like being single. It is so comfortable, and may be too comfy. I'll be just fine. And I shall remain like this for many years to come. Just because you are single doesnt mean you have to feel miserable or sad.. just be positive, and happy.

3. How do we know if a person is matter to us? For me, if I mention their names in my prayers, that justify everything. Walaupun masa bergaduh, as long as I still remember them in my doa, I know deep down these people are matter to me.

4. I like ring. I have one, a gold ring with simple design. I plan to buy another. For whatever reason.. haha.

5. I have this azam or whatever you may call it, that I want to be more independent, like paying my own bills, own my own house, etc etc. Eh.. dont get me wrong, I do pay my own bills now, but I share utility bills and stuff with my siblings. I can say I manage my own finance, but still learning here and there, need some times. And my own house. Not kelam kabut to buy one, just I am planning to buy one.

6. I want to read more science and be a good scientist. I dont care much about position and all, I think my current one is good enough for me, the payment is good, the benefit is fair (Tak lah gempak kah apa.. tapi I am good with it). I have no intention to compete for executive position. Seriously I dont want to. I like science and I like being a scientist, that's it. So dont worry for a competition from me, I dont compete for something I dont even want. I dont know about future, for me as long as they need my service, I am happy to serve. If not, that's another story.

I believe in rezeki, lain orang lain rezekinya. So no need to worry about this person buy this car, or that person is getting married, or siapa sambung belajar dulu siapa kemudian or naik pangkat dulu. It is rezeki. Once you are worried about others' rezeki you could easily trapped in dengki/irihati. Yes, worrying about others' rezeki is borderline dengki. I always tell this to myself. If we work hard enough, sabar, someday we will get what we want. Or may be not what we want, but just what we need, Allah SWT knows better kan?. So dont need to worry that much. Especially dont worry about will I potong your jalan or not.. All I care is my jalan is good, and not disturbing others. Itu saja.. so no need to kacau or worry about me.

Aku tak tahu orang lain, but usually I tumpang gembira if friends are getting married, or new job, or promotion, or buying new car. Tak payah nak beriri hati, ini iri hati dalam konteks jahat ya.. kalau tengok orang maju ke depan and we feel inspired to be better itu lain. Itu bukan dengki itu nak jadi better. Tapi macam biasa kena usaha lebih lah kan...

Nah.. this is what I want, taip banyak kali so people boleh jelas I am not a competition they have to worry about. Kerja wise, I want to be a good scientist. A real scientist with real ilmu sains to share with people especially my students. Pangkat gempak2 pun kalau ilmu nya so-so.. kejar pangkat saja lebih.. what is the point? Ya ada point like pangkat tinggi gaji banyak etc etc.
For me biar lah setimpal pangkat dengan ilmu (my loss, I know).

Personally, I want to be happy, spend more times with love ones, and benefit others. Yang lain2 tu mau lah juga, tapi what is the point kalau tidak happy? clear kan? it is not about cars, houses, money etc etc etc...

7. He is sharing what he reads with me. If you read my previous posts, you'll know what do I think about a man who reads.

8. I have said this before, tapi nak cakap lagi, I like drinking tea.

p/s: Someday I will bancuh some tea for you. We start with black, later boleh lah request yang mengada2 punya ok? :)

p/s/s: My old me is back.. eh? macam sudah.

6 comments:

lyn_intanazlleyna said...

i certainly dislike ur no.1 and 2 issues.hahaha.
issue no.6: ya,i've been thinking bout it lately..xneed 2 compete.Nur kasih's preview stated that,"semakin byk kita susah, semakin dkt kita dgn kegembiraan" (more/less like that lah,ternampak sekilas ja tyme iklan)...i believe what Gods had given me is the best for me (no 5C's, not grad yet,no partner); to keep me always on track (because saya hamba yg lemah dan hina).i'm happy to hv some1 that share the same view with me.
(p.s: ur caught red handed.imy kunuk....haha presiden ni mo dgulingkan agaknya kan haha)

lyn_intanazlleyna said...

typo: u and r in last line shud separated; u r. sekian.haha

lyn_intanazlleyna said...

aaaaa ada typo lagi.padulik lah.ko tida semak utk exam juga bah kan.xknow wat hapen 2 me tonite. :(

Jlascanteen said...

bipolar mode is on kah? haha.. layan jak...

kenapa tidak suka no. 1 &2?

no. 6 tu aku terfikir2 recently... rezeki ni kan masing2 ada bahagian.. sabar jak lah.. usaha. Allah swt knows better. Bila kerja ni... you shouldnt under estimate what people are willing to do to accomplish their ambitious goal. So need to watch your back juga lah. like All. The. Time. May be I am being paranoid.. but itu lah hakikat.

yes... I mengaku.. he took ages to reply my text. and I need my text therapy so badly.. hence, berhambur lah disgusting words di merata2; twitter, facebook, blog.. yes.. boleh kutuk now (licence is valid for 24 hours.

lyn_intanazlleyna said...

ok.then baru sa tau betapa hebatnya sumbangan text theraphy tu utk ko.yeah,aku pun mo jadi paranoid suda ni...nasib bek cepat bertaubat!....(p.s: sa rasa sa mosachist lah,kana marah2 dulu baru mo okeh...)

Jlascanteen said...

masochist? euwwww.... kinky hahahahahahahahahahahahaha...